Skip to main content
Congratulations

A BIG congratulations goes out to all our winners in our first week of our Rev Up Your Routine Challenge. See our previous blog post about the challenge and how you too can join in. 

Week 4 November 9 winners are: 
C.M. GATTON BEAUMONT YMCA
Ernest Wrentmore
Deborah Griffith
William Griffith
Nicholas Spalding
Ryan Terry
Lucas Theirl
Thomas Adler
Diana Barnes
Ronald Giles 
Kathleen Gorman

FRANKFORT YMCA
Jimmy Adcock
Dennis Jeffery
Ida T. Palmer-Ball
Emily L. Parr
Deborah Newman
Danny Durham
Katherine Hartley
Gashaw Lake
Ron Carson
Brenda Church

HIGH STREET YMCA
Alicia Helm
Donald Annabel
Justin Edwards-Page
Pollux Grande
Jack Gaiennie
Elaina Chrisman
Robert Rummell
Suimim Guan
Frank Raffaldi
Jennifer Combs

NORTH LEXINGTON FAMILY YMCA
Alcendia Croley
Elijohn Kaindu
Jennifer Foley
April Edwards
Conrad Patrick Johnson
Ning Ren
Ruben Mitchell
Robert Noe
Laura Davis
Derick Foley

WHITAKER FAMILY YMCA
Chasity Baierlein
Nada Elias
Lawrence Goodwin
Rebecca Dietterick
Greg Finkbonner
Kristen Stump
Antonio Picarazzi
Ron Turner
Layne Butler
Michael Daniel

Week 3 November 2 winners are: 

C.M. GATTON BEAUMONT YMCA
Nicholas Spalding
Ernest Wrentmore
Kwei Chang
Pilien Chang
Arthur "Art" Gorman
John Downing
Ryan Terry
Carmen Moreno-Nuno
Kathleen Gorman
Jim Wiese

FRANKFORT YMCA
Damien Sanderson
Ron Carson
William Graham, Jr. 
Katherine Hartley
Ida T. Palmer-Ball
Emily L. Parr
Rick Preston
Jimmy Adcock
Steve Wilson
Brenda Church

HIGH STREET YMCA
Alicia Helm
Donald Annabel
Katie Saunders
Elaina Chrisman
Suimim Guan
Patrick McGee
Warner Jeffrey
Patrick Metzger
Braham Miller
Kennon Polly

NORTH LEXINGTON FAMILY YMCA
Jennifer Foley
Mary Ann Cann
Derick Foley
Ralph Coldiron
Wayne Creighton
Elijohn Kaindu
Rozel Hollingsworth
Luis Paredes
Barry Phillips
William Redmond

WHITAKER FAMILY YMCA
Chasity Baierlein
Marsha Muir McCarty
Nada Elias
Brian Wood
Jaydon Abbott
Beth Arguedas
George Brounty
Rebecca Dietterick
Kathy Earlywine
Greg Finkbonner
 

Week 2 October 26 winners are: 

C.M. GATTON BEAUMONT YMCA
Nicholas Spalding
Pilien Chang
Kwei Chang
Carmen Moreno-Nuno
Sandra Fitz
Deborah Griffith
William Griffith
Ryan Terry
Ryan Harper
Subashini Tamilselvan

FRANKFORT YMCA
Jimmy Adcock
Katherine Hartley
Deborah Newman
Emily L. Parr
Michael Clark
Richard Mason
Ida T. Palmer-Ball
Ron Carson
Linda Martin
Lois Cavanah

HIGH STREET YMCA
Alicia Helm
Donald Annabel
Michael Collins
Gethen Wood
Aaron Buis
Roy Coffey
Govind Emurian
Jack Gaiennie
Mark Gardner
Yadong Goodman

NORTH LEXINGTON FAMILY YMCA
Derick Foley
Jennifer Foley
Ralph Coldiron
Wayne Creighton
Alex Docie
Robert Terry Miller
Sean Pennington
William Redmond
James Atkins
Justin Banks

WHITAKER FAMILY YMCA
Trent Hutchinson
Nada Elias
Chasity Baierlin
Ruth Nickell
Jackson Henderson
Sara Williams
Candi Boone
Beth Arguedas
George Brounty
Andrei Buciuman

Week 1 October 19 winners are:

C.M. GATTON BEAUMONT YMCA
Kwei Chang
Pilien Chang
Nicholas Spalding
Ryan Terry
Kathleen Gorman
Thomas Adler
Thetford Callahan
Lynda Giles
Ronald Giles
Arthur 'Art' Gorman

FRANKFORT YMCA
Katherine Hartley
Deborah Newman
Emily L. Parr
Jimmy Adcock
Gashaw Lake
Ida T. Palmer-Ball
Lois Cavanah
Sharyl Emberton
Maureen Hall
Rebecca Hall

HIGH STREET YMCA
Donald Annabel
Aaron Buis
Alicia Helm 
Max Marrs
Katie Saunders
John Buckner
Mackie Jones
Thomas Jorgensen
Shannon Schaeffer
Trace Carnahan

NORTH LEXINGTON FAMILY YMCA
Sarah Barnette
Jennifer Foley
Wayne Creighton
Derick Foley
Elijohn Kaindu
Elizabeth King
Ruben Mitchell
Sean Quinlan
Nicholas Showalter
Garry Washington

WHITAKER FAMILY YMCA
Chasity Baierlein
Jennifer Hart
Katherine Funk
Manuel DePierola
Trent Hutchinson
Marsha Muir McCarty
Ruth Nickell
Dina Rasheed
Gerald Chenault
Buddy Goodwin